Why Choose OPULENTUS

We are World's Super Visa Specialist with an expertise of over a decade in providing visa services to clients. Our success rate is the highest and our clients are the ones whose visas are cleared in the least possible time. Clearing visa process on behalf of the clients and assuring the clients get visa is our utmost priority.

know more

Overview

Dependent family members of L1 visa holders can obtain L2 visa. Immediate family members like spouse and children under 21 years can qualify for this visa.

Visa Features

  • You are allowed to stay in the U.S. for the entire duration the L-1 visa holder can stay.
  • You are allowed to work in the U.S. with EAD approval from the USCIS.
  • You can take admission for full time study course in any USA university
  • Multiple entry allowed i: e you can travel in and out of the U.S. whenever you want

Documents Required

Major documents required are:

  • Valid passport
  • Proof of relationship with L1 visa holder
  • Copy of IT return document of L1 visa holder
  • Photographs

Visa Fee & Processing Time

Visa application fee: $320.00

Visa Processing Time – 15 days- 1 month

Disclaimer: Visa application fee can be changed without prior notice. Please check with embassy before filing the application.

Processing time varies for every case.

Fees, Cost & Refund Policy

Our Service fee is Competitive & among the best in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Your visa application is processed by the one of the best and experienced hands.

The Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee the lowest and most reasonable price for our services.

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments, English language tests, skill assessments and police certificates, if required.

Opulentus Services

We will assist and guide you in:

  • Forms filling and documentation
  • Assistance with travel insurance, medicals and other requirements
  • Updates & follow up with the Consulate
  • Visa interview preparation – if required

Country Profile

USA is known for its enormous career and study opportunities. Partners of L1 visa holder can move to the USA for:

  • High class life style
  • Access to premier educational institutions
  • Secure life style
  • Diverse career opportunities

recieve latest news and updates via email

Subscribe With Us

  • Our partner company in Australia employs MARA registered agents
  • We work with independent ICCRC consultants
  • Licensed advisor for
    New Zealand

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
chat icon