Why Choose OPULENTUS

We are World's Super Visa Specialist with an expertise of over a decade in providing visa services to clients. Our success rate is the highest and our clients are the ones whose visas are cleared in the least possible time. Clearing visa process on behalf of the clients and assuring the clients get visa is our utmost priority.

know more

Benefits

  • Work legally in the company that is the investment vehicle in the U.S.
  • Travel freely in and out of the U.S.
  • Stay on a prolonged basis with unlimited two year extensions as long as you maintain E-2 qualifications
  • Bring your dependents or accompanying relatives and your spouse may also work while in the U.S.

Eligibility

  • Entrepreneurs from treaty countries investing substantially in a U.S. enterprise
  • Nationals of treaty countries entering the U.S. to develop and direct investments from the treaty country
  • Nationals of treaty countries entering the U.S. to develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which they have invested, or they are actively in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital
  • Immediate family members of E-2 visa holders
  • Companies in treaty countries to send key personnel to manage the U.S. affiliate or branch
  • Companies in treaty countries to send personnel to setup a U.S. company

Documents Required

 

  • Completed and signed Form DS-160, Nonimmigrant Visa Application
  • Completed and signed Form DS-156E, Treaty or Trader Investor Application
  • Documents that establishing the nationality of your company
  • A letter from your employer detailing your position and stating that you possess highly specialized skills essential for the efficient operation of the firm
  • Evidence of investment in the U.S.
  • Other documents relevant to the case such as marriage and birth certificates of you and your family members
  • A passport valid for travel to the U.S and with a validity date at least six months beyond your intended period of stay
  • Color passport style photograph (37 x 37mm) for each member listed in the visa application. The picture should be taken before a light background and without head covering

Participating Countries

Another requirement of the E-1 visa is that the investor must be a national of a treaty country and a requisite treaty must exist between the US and the foreign country of the foreign national.  Please see the US Department of State website to see if a treaty exists in your home country under the E-2 visa category.

Adding Dependents

In America, immigration through E visas may be regarded as a possible route to permanent residency in the US, or otherwise, US residency for a period of some years. As a result, the spouse and or dependents of successful applicants are permitted to migrate to the USA along with the principle applicant. Whilst derivative E visas do not in themselves provide the right to work in America, an applicant's spouse may apply separately for an EAD card for Employment Authorisation. Whilst dependent children under the age of 21 will be permitted to enter the country, they will not be allowed to work under this US immigration service.

 

Processing Time

The processing time for E-2 visas is generally between two and four weeks from the filing of the application, however, it may take longer in some Consular posts. This may vary depending upon the work load in the U.S. Consulate you choose to apply.

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state of the art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

recieve latest news and updates via email

Subscribe With Us

  • Our partner company in Australia employs MARA registered agents
  • We work with independent ICCRC consultants
  • Licensed advisor for
    New Zealand

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
chat icon