Why Choose OPULENTUS

We are World's Super Visa Specialist with an expertise of over a decade in providing visa services to clients. Our success rate is the highest and our clients are the ones whose visas are cleared in the least possible time. Clearing visa process on behalf of the clients and assuring the clients get visa is our utmost priority.

know more

Overview

Foreigners who have studied or worked in Quebec province would be eligible to immigrate under Quebec Experience Class.

There are 2 categories under this fast-track Canadian immigration scheme.

  • Foreign students
  • Temporary Foreign Workers

How to Apply

This is a 2 step process:

  1. Apply first for Certificat de Sélection du Quebec (Quebec Selection Certificate, a document that allows the holder to immigrate to Quebec, commonly known as a CSQ).
  2. After receiving CSQ, visa applicant needs to submit their application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada for federal approval before their Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa can be issued.

Eligibility for Foreign Students

  • You have been awarded a degree or diploma from an educational institution recognized by the Quebec Ministry of Education;
  • You have studied in Quebec for minimum of 1,800 hours (two years)
  • You need to prove that you have successfully completed an intermediate level French course at a Quebec educational institution, if their studies were not completed in French.

Eligibility for Temporary Foreign Workers

  • You have 12 months of Quebec work experience in a skilled, managerial or professional occupation in the 24 months prior to their application
  • You are employed and show legal status in Quebec at the time of filing your visa application
  • You need to prove that you have successfully completed an intermediate level French course at a Quebec educational institution, or provide results of a standardized French proficiency test. If not, visa applicants can show that they have satisfied the French language requirements of the professional order governing their occupation in Quebec

Documents Required

  • Valid passport
  • Educational qualification documents
  • Employment related documents
  • Medical certificate
  • Police certificate
  • Documents to prove your language proficiency

Visa Fee

Principal applicant: $550

1.    The processing fee which must be included with your application

Processing Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $1050

Each family member age 19 or older

 $550

Each family member under age 19 who is married or in a common-law relationship

$550

Each family member under age 19 who is unmarried and not in a

common-law relationship

$150


2.    The Right of Permanent Residence Fee, which will be requested by the Visa Office at a later stage if your application is approved.

Right of Permanent Residence Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $490

Spouse or common-law partner

$490

Additional fees

You must also pay for the following for yourself and your family members (if applicable):

Medical examinations

Police certificates

Language assessments

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice

Features of Canada Quebec Experience Class

  • Visa applicant receives Quebec Permanent Residence
  • Stay, work, study or travel in Quebec
  • Eligible for social security benefits
  • Family members can accompany you

Process Flow Chart

canada quebec

Fees, Costs & Refund Policy

Opulentus has a very competitive service fee, which is best in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Your visa application is processed by the one of the best and experienced hands.

The Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee the lowest and most reasonable price for our services.

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments, English language tests, skill assessments and police certificates, if required.

Opulentus Services

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Country Profile

Quebec is one of the best provinces of Canada and is a hub for industries and companies from diversified sectors. It is home to software, IT & ITES, automobile, engineering, software, pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, energy firms and many more.

Top reasons why you should apply for and desire to work in Quebec are:

  • Enormous career opportunities in diversified sector
  • Flexible working hours
  • English is the medium of communication in office as well as in society
  • Ongoing skill shortage due to aging Canadian population
  • Public transportation is affordable and the best
  • High wages and salaries
  • Secure environment

recieve latest news and updates via email

Subscribe With Us

  • Our partner company in Australia employs MARA registered agents
  • We work with independent ICCRC consultants
  • Licensed advisor for
    New Zealand

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
chat icon