Why Choose OPULENTUS

We are World's Super Visa Specialist with an expertise of over a decade in providing visa services to clients. Our success rate is the highest and our clients are the ones whose visas are cleared in the least possible time. Clearing visa process on behalf of the clients and assuring the clients get visa is our utmost priority.

know more

Overview

Foreigners who have stayed in Canada for a brief period and have good English or French skills, the suitable skilled work experience, and have adapted well to Canadian society can apply and avail Canadian Experience Class (CEC) . This will help them contribute and be a part of Canadian economy.

Temporary foreign worker or overseas students with skilled work experience in Canada can take Canadian Permanent Residency under the CEC scheme.

Eligibility

  • You should plan to live outside Quebec province
  • You should have minimum 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the 3 years before you file your visa application
  • Your experience should be valid with proper authorization
  • You should apply while still working in Canada or within one year of leaving your job in Canada
  • You have to meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing, and listening)

Documents Required

  • Valid passport
  • Educational qualification documents
  • Employment related documents
  • Medical certificate
  • Police certificate
  • Documents to prove your language proficiency

Features of Canadian Experience Class

  • Visa applicant receives Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) and Entry Visa     
  • Stay, work, study or travel in Canada
  • Eligible for Canadian social security benefits
  • Family members can accompany you

Visa Fee

The processing fee which must be included with your application

Processing Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $550

Each family member age 22 or older

 $550

Each family member under age 22 who is married or in a common-law relationship

$550

Each family member under age 22 who is unmarried and not in a

common-law relationship

$150


2.    The Right of Permanent Residence Fee, which will be requested by the Visa Office at a later stage if your application is approved.

Right of Permanent Residence Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $490

Spouse or common-law partner

$490

Additional fees

You must also pay for the following for yourself and your family members (if applicable):

Medical examinations

Police certificates

Language assessments

Note: Dependent children are exempt from paying the right of Permanent Residence fee.

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice

Fees, Costs & Refund Policy

Opulentus has a very competitive service fee, which is best in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Your visa application is processed by the one of the best and experienced hands.

The Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee the lowest and most reasonable price for our services.

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments, English language tests, skill assessments and police certificates, if required.

Process Flow Chart

canada

Opulentus Services

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Country Profile

Canada is one of the most developed countries and is a hub for industries and companies from diversified sectors. It is home to software, IT & ITES, automobile, engineering, software, pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, energy firms and many more.

Top reasons why you should apply for and desire to work in Canada are:

  • Enormous career opportunities in diversified sector
  • Flexible working hours
  • English is the medium of communication in office as well as in society
  • Ongoing skill shortage due to aging Canadian population
  • Public transportation is affordable and the best
  • High wages and salaries
  • Secure environment

recieve latest news and updates via email

Subscribe With Us

  • Our partner company in Australia employs MARA registered agents
  • We work with independent ICCRC consultants
  • Licensed advisor for
    New Zealand

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
chat icon