Why Choose OPULENTUS

We are World's Super Visa Specialist with an expertise of over a decade in providing visa services to clients. Our success rate is the highest and our clients are the ones whose visas are cleared in the least possible time. Clearing visa process on behalf of the clients and assuring the clients get visa is our utmost priority.

know more

Overview

This visa is for owners of a Business or employees of a firm/company wanting to attend Seminars, training Sessions, attend meetings, review the market, get contracts, build alliances or open branch offices in Canada.

Canada Business Visas are easily granted for applicants who prove they have genuine business intent & the finances to support themselves in the country they are visiting.

More often than not, an assessment is based on documents submitted & the visa interviews are rare.

Business Visa is granted for three to six months for first time applicants, those who have visited before can apply for 1, 2, 5 or 10 years depending on your profile.

Canada does not require the applicant to attend a personal interview; decisions are mostly made on the basis of your documents. Chances of having to attend a personal interview are rare. If your application is successful, the visa is stamped on the passport and sent by mail.

How we will help you?

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Visa Fee

Principal applicant: $550

1.    The processing fee which must be included with your application

Processing Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $1050

Each family member age 22 or older

 $550

Each family member under age 22 who is married or in a common-law relationship

$550

Each family member under age 22 who is unmarried and not in a

common-law relationship

$150


2.    The Right of Permanent Residence Fee, which will be requested by the Visa Office at a later stage if your application is approved.

 

Right of Permanent Residence Fee

Amount per person

Principal applicant

 $490

Spouse or common-law partner

$490

Additional fees

You must also pay for the following for yourself and your family members (if applicable):

Medical examinations

Police certificates

Language assessments

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.

Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Please refer to our Price List & Fee Schedule

recieve latest news and updates via email

Subscribe With Us

  • Our partner company in Australia employs MARA registered agents
  • We work with independent ICCRC consultants
  • Licensed advisor for
    New Zealand

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
chat icon